Nicolas INGUIMBERT

Vice-président du GFPP (2019-21)
Centre de Recherche et Observatoire de l’Environnement
CRIOBE, USR 3278 PSL-CNRS-EPHE-UPVD,
Université de Perpignan Via Domitia
58 avenue Paul Alduy – 66860 Perpignan
Tél: 04.30.19.81.30
email

Olivier LEQUIN

Trésorier
Laboratoire des Biomolécules
UMR 7203 UPMC-ENS-CNRS
Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Bât. F, boîte 182, 4 place Jussieu
75252 Paris Cedex 05
Tél: 01 44 27 31 13
email

Liste des conférenciers – Amboise 2019

Conferences
Bernado Pau (Montpellier)
Clayden Jonathan (Bristol, UK)
Faller Peter (Strasbourg)
Fehrentz Jean-Alain (Montpellier)
Gautier Arnaud (Paris)
Koksch Beate (Berlin, Germany)
Ongeri Sandrine (Châtenay-Malabry)
Sagan Sandrine (Paris)
Servent Denis (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Spring David (Cambridge, UK)
Suga Hiroaki (Tokyo, Japan)
Woolfson Dek (Bristol, UK)
Oral Communications
Abboud Skander (Orléans)
Audisio Davide (Saclay)
Bar Laure (Grenoble)
Barnard Anna (London, UK)
Bauer Valentin (Strasbourg)
Bouchenna Jennifer (Lilles)
Bourbiaux Kévin (Montpellier)
Broussy Sylvain (Paris)
Cahuzac Héloïse (Saclay)
Coulibaly Koudedja (Paris)
Deville-Foillard Stéphanie (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Dhingra Surbhi (Nantes)
Dropsit Elise (Strasbourg)
Frémy Guillaume (Grenoble)
Giribaldi Julien (Montpellier)
Gonzalez Simon (Brussels, Belgium)
Iranzo Olga (Marseille)
Karpenko Iuliia (Strasbourg)
Lalmanach Gilles (Tours)
Landon Céline (Orléans)
Legru Alice (Montpellier)
Lenoir-Capello Rachel (Paris)
Marini Giorgio (Milano, Italy)
Montheil Titouan (Montpellier)
Perdriau Camille (Bordeaux)
Previti Santo (Montpellier)
Renard Emma (Dijon)
Rosselin Marie (Bordeaux)
Sainlos Matthieu (Bordeaux)
Touchard Axel (Albi)
Vives Eric (Montpellier)

MedChem 2019 – Peptide Drug Discovery: a Niche Area ?

November 22, 2019 | Brussels, Belgium

The objective of the event is to discuss the multifaceted therapeutic potential of peptides. Topics such as peptidomimetics and macrocycles, protein-protein interactions, peptide shuttles, chemical ligation and main aspects of peptide synthesis will be tackled.

The confirmed speakers are:

Linkers for Peptide Conjugation
Prof. Fernando Albericio, University of Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
Synthetic Immune System Engagers – a Peptide-based Approach to Immune-oncology
Prof. Christian Becker, University of Vienna, Austria
From Structure to Function: Peptide Recognition at G Protein-coupled Receptors
Dr Anette Kaiser, University of Leipzig, Germany
Macrocyclization as an Enabling Tool Toward Novel Peptide Drug Candidates
Prof. Eric Marsault, University of Sherbrooke, Canada
Targeting Receptor Complexes: A New Dimension in Drug Discovery
Prof. Kristian Strømgaard, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Gate2Brain, Opening the Gate to CNS Therapies
Dr Meritxell Teixido, Institute for Research in Biomedicine, Spain

All participants are invited to submit abstracts for scientific communications. Out of the submitted proposals, 3 Oral Communications will be selected. The other accepted abstracts will get the opportunity to be presented as Posters.

Submission deadline: October 10, 2019

More information is available on www.medchem.be

MBP’2020

the First International Conference on Metal-Binding Peptides (MBP’2020) will be held in Nancy, France from July 7th to 10th 2020.

MBP’2020 will cover a wide range of topics and disciplines around peptides and metals, from basic research to various applications. The idea of the initiation of this first congress is to gather academic and industrial scientists together, who are normally dispatched in different fields.

Methodologies and applications will be covered in different disciplines, including food, nutrition, chemistry, microbiology, cellular biology, biology in general, catalysis, environment, origin of life and evolution, milk products, imaging, models, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, health, materials etc. Peptides include synthetic peptides, expressed peptides, isolated from natural sources, peptidomimetics etc. and all type of metals (essential, toxic etc) present in form of ions, metal-ligand complexes, nanoparticles and so on.

Confirmed speakers:
Vincent PECORARO (University of Michigan, USA)
Henryk KOSLOWSKI (University of Wroclaw, Poland)
Nils METZLER-NOLTE (Ruhr-Universitat Bochum, Germany)
Wojciech BAL (University of Warsaw, Poland)
Olivier LUDEMANN-HOMBOURGER (Polypeptide group, Strasbourg, France)
Fouzia BOULMEDAIS (Institut Charles Sadron, Strasbourg, France)
Olivier SENEQUE (CEA, Grenoble, France)

 

Key dates:

Mid-November 2019: call for papers and opening of the submission platform
Mid-January 2020: opening of the on-line registration platform
End of February 2020: deadline to submit your papers
End of April 2020: notification of acceptance
20th May 2020: early-birds registration

 

conference website

Prochaines journées thématiques organisées sous les auspices du GFPP

 

Journées thématiques passées

Liste des conférenciers – Aussois 2005

Aussois – 2005
Conférences
Quirion Jean-Charles (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Zhu Jieping (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Coppey-Moisan Maïté (Paris)
Antonny Bruno (Valbonne)
Marchi-Artzner Valérie (Rennes)
Chêne Patrick (Bâle, Suisse)
Beck-Sickinger Annette (Leipzig, Allemagne)
Sabatier Jean-Marc (Marseille)
Hilgenfeld Rolf (Luebeck, Allemagne)
Brown Katherine (Londres, Angleterre)
Martinez Jean (Montpellier)
Pebay-Peyroula Eva (Grenoble)
Neumann Jean-Michel (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Roux Didier (Pessac)
Dive Vincent (Saclay)
Gonzalez Bruno (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Schneider Pascal (Epalinges, Suisse)
Communications orales
Duru Christiane (Montpellier)
Pannecoucke Xavier (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Ferrier-Berthelot Alexandra (Rennes)
Mouls Laetitia (Montpellier)
Karoyan Philippe (Paris)
Le Grel Philippe (Rennes)
Renaudet Olivier (Grenoble)
Miclet Emeric (Paris)
Da Silva Pedro (Orléans)
Moniot Sébastien (Nancy)
Bernay Benoît (Caen)
Boturyn Didier (Grenoble)
Carion Olivier (Lille)
Moussa Amer (Montpellier)
Mabrouk Kamel (Marseille)
Cremer Gaëlle-Anne (Orléans)
Raymond Jean-Louis (Berne, Suisse)
Ranaivoson Fanomezana (Nancy)
Thureau Aurélien (Nancy)
Bechinger Burkhard (Strasbourg)
Galloux Marie (Jouy-en-Josas)
Khemtémourian Lucie (Pessac)
Aumelas André (Montpellier)
Sani Marc-Antoine (Pessac)
Sagan Sandrine (Paris)
Frisch Benoît (Illkirch)
Martin Bénédicte (Rennes)
Raguin Olivier (Paris)
Tan Yossan-Var (Paris)
Ouédraogo Moussa (Illkirch)
Leprince Jérôme (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Trouche Nathalie (Strasbourg)

Liste des conférenciers – Arcachon 2017

Conferences
Ballet Steven (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Boisguérin Prisca (Montpellier)
Botury Didier (Grenoble)
Huc Ivan (Bordeaux)
Karoyan Philippe (Paris)
Lavielle Solange(Paris)
Lequin Olivier (Paris)
Martinez Jean (Montpellier)
Milon Alain (Toulouse)
Paternostre Maïté (Saclay)
Wagner Alain (Strasbourg)
Ward Thomas (Bâle, Suisse)
Oral Communications
Abdelmoneim Mohamed (Nancy)
Alim Karima (Rouen)
Arribat Mathieu (Montpellier)
Baudin Antoine (Bordeaux)
Bruyat Pierrick (Rouen)
Cargoët Marine (Lille)
Carulla Natalia (Bordeaux)
Casas-Mora Alba (Orléans)
Cepeda Céline (Grenoble)
Cheng Didier (Paris)
Chollet Constance (Cologne, Allemagne)
Clouet Anthony (Genève, Suisse)
DeclerckValérie (Orsay)
Delort Bartholomé (Montpellier)
Endress Maxime (Caen)
Gilles Nicolas (Saclay)
Habenstein Birgit (Bordeaux)
Hu Xiaobo (Bordeaux)
Illien Françoise (Paris)
Jierry Loic (Strasbourg)
Kaminska Monika (Saclay)
Liet Benjamin (Grenoble)
Maria Sophie (Bordeaux)
Mauran Laura (Bordeaux)
Moussaron Albert (Nancy)
Najjar Riham (Rouen)
Ouertani Awatef (Marseille)
Rahgoshay Keyvan (Cergy Pontoise)
Stefan Loic (Nancy)
Timmerman Peter (Lelystad, Pays-Bas)
Torbeev Vladimir (Strasbourg)
Zagiel Benjamin (Paris)
Zorzi Alessandro (Lausanne, Suisse)

Liste des conférenciers – Port-Bail 2015

Conferences
Berteau Olivier (Jouy en Josas)
Fahraeus Robin (Paris)
Faure Sophie (Aubière)
Granier Sébastien (Montpellier)
Hackenberger Christian (Berlin, Allemagne)
Haumont Raphaël (Paris)
Jubault Philippe (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Legembre Patrick (rennes)
Loison Claire (Villeurbanne)
Madder Annemieke (Gand, Belgique)
Martinek Tamas (Szeged, Hongrie)
Prochiantz Alain (Paris)
Romieu Anthony (Dijon)
Sewald Norbert (Bielefield, Allemagne)
Oral Communications
Landon Céline (Orléans)
Cornet Valérie (Caen)
Rosay Thibaut (Evreux)
Burnouf Dominique (Strasbourg)
Raibaut Laurent (Grenoble)
Terrier Victor (Orléans)
Marroun Sami (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Kaffy Julia (Châtenay-Malabry)
Terrien Anaïs (Paris)
Tolchard James (Pessac)
Tonali Nicolo-Michele (Châtenay-Malabry)
Trouillard Romain (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Echalier Cécile (Montpellier)
Garanger Elisabeth (Pessac)
Martin Charlotte (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Roméro Eugénie (Nancy)
Lopez Ignacio (Paris)
Lista Maria-José (Brest)
Halle François (Illkirch)
Ovdiichuk Olga (Nancy)
Guérin David (Caen)
Zhang Xiaofei (Le Mans)
Ciccione Jérémie (Montpellier)
Sanchez Clément (Montpellier)
Degardin Mélissa (Grenoble)
Benjdia Alhosna (Jouy en Josas)
Antunes Stéphanie (Pessac)
Grison Claire (Orsay)
Bonnel Clément (Montpellier)
Ben Haj Salah (Perpignan)
Chaume Grégory (Cergy)
Fanelli Roberto (Montpellier)
Ayoub Mimoun (Plankstadt, Allemagne)
Lamtahri Rhita (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Henry Joël (Caen)
Rossato Maxime (Montpellier)
Bordenave Thomas (Gif sur Yvette)
Thoreau Fabien (Grenoble)
Valverde Ibai (Bâle, Suisse)
Bihel Frédéric (Illkirch)
Remond Emmanuelle (Montpellier)
Maingot Mathieu (Montpellier)
Tintillier Thibault (Montpellier)

Liste des conférenciers – Sète 2013

Conferences
Lubell William (Montréal, Canada)
Bockaert Joël (Montpellier)
Boisbouvier Jérôme (Grenoble)
Enjalbal Christine (Montpellier)
Taly Antoine (Paris)
Melnyk Oleg (Lille)
Blondel Marc (Brest)
Bode Jeffrey (Zurich, Suisse)
De Brevern Alexandre (Paris)
Ochsenbein Françoise (Saclay)
Wilson Andrew J (Leeds, Angleterre)
Boutin Jean A (Paris)
Ducancel Frédéric (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Metz-Boutigue Marie-Hélène (Strasbourg)
Gruaz-Guyon Anne (Paris)
Wolf Nicolas (Paris)
Coqueret Olivier (Angers)
Féron Olivier (Louvin, Belgique)
Oral Communication
Sénèque Olivier (Grenoble)
Charlier Landry (Montpellier)
Vamparys Lydie (Paris)
Devillers Emmanuelle (Cergy)
Rémond Emmanuelle (Dijon)
Boyaud France (Perpignan)
Hoffmann Anaïs (Paris)
Caillon Lucie (Paris)
Galibert Mathieu (Orléans)
Raibaut Laurent (Lille)
Rentier Cédric (Cergy)
Cantel Sonia (Montpellier)
Fremaux Juliette (Pessac)
Martin Charlotte (Montpellier)
Legrand Baptiste (Montpellier)
Caumes Cécile (Paris)
Mathieu Loïc (Montpellier)
Jebors Said (Montpellier)
Son Sébastien (Nancy)
René Adeline (Montpellier)
Mauchauffée Elodie (Montpellier)
Desriac Florie (Quimper)
Simunic Juraj (Split, Croatie)
Boisguérin Prisca (Montpellier)
Claron Michaël (Grenoble)
Drappier Charlotte (Pessac)
Swiecicki Jean-Marie (Paris)
Carlier Ludovic (Paris)
Morris May C (Montpellier)
Bernard Julie (Dijon)
Bouchra Hajjaj (Montpellier)
Martinez Denis (Pessac)
Agopian Audrey (Pessac)
Mabrouk Kamel (Marseille)
Valverde Ibai (Bâle, Suisse)
Lourdin Morgane (Grenoble)

Liste des conférenciers – Aussois 2011

Conferences
Wollman Françis-André (Paris)
Aitken David J (Orsay)
Stocklin Reto (Genève, Suisse)
Berges Raphaël (Marseille)
Sainlos Mathieu (Bordeaux)
Landrieu Isabelle (Lille)
Fuchs Patrick (Paris)
Delcros Jean-Guy (Lyon)
Rabilloud Thierry (Genoble)
Divita Gilles (Montpellier)
Banères Jean-Louis (Montpellier)
Vaudry Hubert (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Castaing Bertrand (Orléans)
Reymond Jean-Louis (Berne, Suisse)
Gondry Muriel (Saclay)
Oral Communications
Acherar Samir (Nancy)
Chaume Grégory (Cergy)
Masurier Nicolas (Montpellier)
Voss Emeline (Nancy)
Le Flem Guillaume (Lille)
Van Zoggel Hanneke (Créteil)
Verhille Marc (Nancy)
Ahmad Nazir (Nancy)
Niedzwiecka Agnieszka (Grenoble)
Waltz Fanny (Saclay)
Khemtémourian Lucie (Paris)
Lecomte Sophie (Bordeaux)
Salnikov Evgeniy (Strasbourg)
Senille Violette (Orléans)
Odaert Benoît (Bordeaux)
Voisin Thierry (Paris)
Garcia Alphonse (Paris)
Matheron Lucrèce (Paris)
Alezra Valérie (Paris)
Allix Florent (Nancy)
Fischer Lucile (Bordeaux)
Miclet Emeric (Paris)
Bechara Cherine (Paris)
Malcor Jean-Daniel (Montpellier)
Vezenkov Lubimir (Montpellier)
Walrant Astrid (Paris)
Ballet Steven (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Louet Maxime (Montpellier)
Neveu Cindy (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Ongeri Sandrine (Paris)
Patino Nadia (Nice)
Devel Laurent (Saclay)
Zidane Faïza (Nancy)
Bossu Isabelle (Grenoble)
Rongo Louisa (Montpellier)
Ducasse Rémi (Paris)
Larregola Maude (Martinsried, Allemagne)

Liste des conférenciers – Albé 2009

Conferences
Crich David (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Yusupov Marat (Illkirch)
Budisa Nediljko (Martinsried, Allemagne)
Imler Jean-Luc (Strasbourg)
Blanot Didier (Orsay)
Llorens-Cortes Catherine (Paris)
Robinson John (Zurich, Suisse)
Baneyx François (Seattle, Washington)
Inguimbert Nicolas (Paris)
Hennequin Laurent (Reims)
Marguet Didier (Marseille)
Pignol David (Cadarache)
Brigaud Thierry (Cergy)
Oral Communications
Mhidia Reda (Lille)
Aucagne Vincent (Orléans)
Merckel Fabien (Strasbourg)
Page Nicolas (Strasbourg)
Yan Kok-Phen (Paris)
Bonnet Dominique (Illkirch)
Céraudo Emilie (Paris)
Floquet Nicolas (Montpellier)
De Rocquigny Hugues (Illkirch)
Galibert Mathieu (Grenoble)
Larregola Maude (Paris)
Stupfel Marine (Pessac)
Didierjean Claude (Nancy)
Tarabout Christophe (Rennes)
Jessel Nadia (Strasbourg)
Gaillard Claire (Strasbourg)
Novoa Alexandre (Nancy)
Destouches Damien (Créteil)
Bregant Sarah (Saclay)
Subra Gilles (Montpellier)
Amniai Laziza (Lille)
Ta Ha P (Pessac)
Chassaing Gérard (Paris)
Aisenbrey Christopher (Strasbourg)
Dutot Laurent (Paris)
Jacotot Etienne (Romainville)
Maréchal Xavier (Paris)
Smet-Nocca Caroline (Lille)
Dufau Laurent (Paris)
Couve-Bonnaire Samuel (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Bibian Mathieu (Montpellier)
Hjelmgaard Thomas (Aubière)

Liste des conférenciers – Dinard 2007

Conferences
Albericio Fernando (Barcelone, Espagne)
Henry Joël (Caen)
Hosmalin Anne (Paris)
Fernig David G (Liverpool, Royaume Uni)
Lasne David (Talence)
Lamaty Fréderic (Montpellier)
Griffiths Andrew D (Strasbourg)
Etchebest Catherine (Paris)
Barraud Pierre (Paris)
Benecke Arndt (Paris)
Dimitrov Stefan (Grenoble)
Harel-Bellan Annick (Villejuif)
Matile Stefan (Genève, Suisse)
Artzner Franck (Rennes)
Oral Communications
Blandin Véronique (Grenoble)
Briand Benoît (Berlin, Allemagne)
Valverde Ibai (Orléans)
Bechinger Burkhard (Strasbourg)
Miramon Hélène (Montpellier)
Trifilieff Elisabeth (Strasbourg)
Heurtault Béatrice (Illkirch)
Muller Sylviane (Strasbourg)
Foillard Stéphanie (Grenoble)
Frochot Céline (Nancy)
Wright Karen (Versailles)
Durand Jean-Olivier (Montpellier)
Roux Clément (Lille)
Delsuc Nicolas (Pessac)
Felten Anne-Sophie (Nancy)
Mocquet Clémence (Rennes)
Devel Laurent (Saclay)
Bannwarth Ludovic (Paris)
Basse Nicolas (Paris)
Burnouf Dominique (Strasbourg)
Koh Cha-San (Nancy)
Moniot Sébastien (Nancy)
Murail Samuel (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Averland-Petit Marie-Christine (Nancy)
Galanth Cécile (Paris)
Gallo Dominique (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Schmidt Julien (Montpellier)
Goncalves Victor (Paris)
Leprince Jérôme (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
El Firar Aadil (Paris)
Moulin Aline (Montpellier)
Muzard Julien (Paris)
Frantz Jean-François (Talence)
Petit Vanessa (Paris)
Buchoux Sébastien (Pessac)
Fischer Lucie (Strasbourg)
Laurencin Mathieu (Rennes)

Liste des conférenciers – Aussois 2005

Conferences
Quirion Jean-Charles (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Zhu Jieping (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Coppey-Moisan Maïté (Paris)
Antonny Bruno (Valbonne)
Marchi-Artzner Valérie (Rennes)
Chêne Patrick (Bâle, Suisse)
Beck-Sickinger Annette (Leipzig, Allemagne)
Sabatier Jean-Marc (Marseille)
Hilgenfeld Rolf (Luebeck, Allemagne)
Brown Katherine (Londres, Angleterre)
Martinez Jean (Montpellier)
Pebay-Peyroula Eva (Grenoble)
Neumann Jean-Michel (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Roux Didier (Pessac)
Dive Vincent (Saclay)
Gonzalez Bruno (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Schneider Pascal (Epalinges, Suisse)

 

Oral Communications
Duru Christiane (Montpellier)
Pannecoucke Xavier (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Ferrier-Berthelot Alexandra (Rennes)
Mouls Laetitia (Montpellier)
Karoyan Philippe (Paris)
Le Grel Philippe (Rennes)
Renaudet Olivier (Grenoble)
Miclet Emeric (Paris)
Da Silva Pedro (Orléans)
Moniot Sébastien (Nancy)
Bernay Benoît (Caen)
Boturyn Didier (Grenoble)
Carion Olivier (Lille)
Moussa Amer (Montpellier)
Mabrouk Kamel (Marseille)
Cremer Gaëlle-Anne (Orléans)
Raymond Jean-Louis (Berne, Suisse)
Ranaivoson Fanomezana (Nancy)
Thureau Aurélien (Nancy)
Bechinger Burkhard (Strasbourg)
Galloux Marie (Jouy-en-Josas)
Khemtémourian Lucie (Pessac)
Aumelas André (Montpellier)
Sani Marc-Antoine (Pessac)
Sagan Sandrine (Paris)
Frisch Benoît (Illkirch)
Martin Bénédicte (Rennes)
Raguin Olivier (Paris)
Tan Yossan-Var (Paris)
Ouédraogo Moussa (Illkirch)
Leprince Jérôme (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Trouche Nathalie (Strasbourg)

 

Liste des conférenciers – Anglet 2003

Conferences
Kunz Horst (Mayence, Allemagne)
Muller Sylviane (Strasbourg)
Garin Jérôme (Grenoble)
Huc Yvan (Bordeaux)
Guichard Gilles (Strasbourg)
Perez-Paya Enrique (Valence, Espagne)
Castro Bertrand (Paris)
Enslen Hervé (Paris)
Lecomte Marie-Christine (Paris)
Job Didier (Grenoble)
Bréard Jacqueline (Chatenay-Malabry)
Chassaing Gérard (Paris)
Oral Communications
Marin Julien (Strasbourg)
Decostaire Isidore P (Orléans)
Lequin Olivier (Paris)
Thomas Xavier (Paris)
Dubourg Hélène (Vandœuvre-les-Nancy)
Blaud Magali (Toulouse)
David Arnaud (Saclay)
Melnik Oleg (Lille)
Karoyan Philippe (Paris)
Cantel Sonia (Montpellier)
Petit Marie-Christine (Nancy)
Burlina Fabienne (Paris)
Grelard Axelle (Bordeaux)
Balayssac Stéphane (Paris)
Lancelot Nathalie (Strasbourg)
Dumond Julien (Paris)
Godat Emmanuel (Tours)
Morel Caroline (Montpellier)
Le Rumeur Elisabeth (Rennes)
Mousseaux Delphine (Montpellier)
Tan Yossan-Var (Paris)
Ferrat Gilles (Marseille)
Laguerre Michel (Pessac)
Arlot Yannick (Rennes)
Boturyn Didier (Grenoble)
Dubs Pascaline (Montpellier)
Pantarollo Davide (Strasbourg)
Marin Julien (Strasbourg)
Decostaire Isidore P (Orléans)
Lequin Olivier (Paris)
Thomas Xavier (Paris)
Dubourg Hélène (Vandœuvre-les-Nancy)
Blaud Magali (Toulouse)
David Arnaud (Saclay)
Melnik Oleg (Lille)
Karoyan Philippe (Paris)
Cantel Sonia (Montpellier)
Petit Marie-Christine (Nancy)
Burlina Fabienne (Paris)
Grelard Axelle (Bordeaux)
Balayssac Stéphane (Paris)
Lancelot Nathalie (Strasbourg)
Dumond Julien (Paris)
Godat Emmanuel (Tours)
Morel Caroline (Montpellier)
Le Rumeur Elisabeth (Rennes)
Mousseaux Delphine (Montpellier)
Tan Yossan-Var (Paris)
Ferrat Gilles (Marseille)
Laguerre Michel (Pessac)
Arlot Yannick (Rennes)
Boturyn Didier (Grenoble)
Dubs Pascaline (Montpellier)
Pantarollo Davide (Strasbourg)

Liste des conférenciers – Aussois 2002

Aussois – 2002
Conférences
Marraud Michel (Nancy)
Dormont Dominique (Fontenay-aux-Roses)
Grassi Jacques (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Rose Keith (Genève, Suisse)
Beck Alain (St Julien-en-Genevois)
Lévy Frédéric (Epalinges, Suisse)
Nicolas Pierre (Paris)
Corringer Pierre-Jean (Paris)
Claverie Jean-Michel (Marseille)
van Tilbeurgh Herman (Paris)
Grondin Pascal (Les Ulis)
Rognan Didier (Strasbourg)
Burlet-Schiltz Odile (Toulouse)
Bado André (Paris)
Pin Jean-Philippe (Montpellier)
Barbry Pascal (Nice)
Communications orales
Semetey Vincent (Strasbourg)
Raynal Nicolas (Montpellier)
Milcent Thierry (Chatenay-Malabry)
Huck Jacques (Illkirch)
Aubin Sandrine (Rennes)
Dumy Pascal (Grenoble)
Cavelier Florine (Montpellier)
Brosse Nicolas (Nancy)
Elbayed Karim (Strasbourg)
Buré Corinne (Orléans)
Maux Delphine (Montpellier)
Ollivier Nathalie (Lille)
Depecker Geoffrey (Nice)
Aubry Carine (Mont-Saint-Aignan)
Wehbe Johny (Montpellier)
Frison Natacha (Orléans)
Granier Claude (Montpellier)
Raguin Olivier (Paris)
Rebuffat Sylvie (Paris)
Vives Eric (Montpellier)
Di Luccio Eric (Marseille)
Sachon Emmanuelle (Paris)
Dufourc Erick J (Pessac)
Bechinger Burkhard (Grenoble)
Lequin Olivier (Paris)
Couvineau Alain (Paris)
M’barek Sarrah (Marseille)
Zirah Séverine (Paris)
Tête-Favier Frédérique (Nancy)
Corbier Catherine (Nancy)
Papapostolou David (Paris)
Clot-Faybesse Olivier (Marseille)
Voisin Thierry (Paris)
Ibarz Géraldine (Montpellier)
Labbé-Jullié Catherine (Paris)
Sagan Sandrine (Paris)
Archer Elodie (Toulouse)

Liste des conférenciers – Aussois 1999

Conferences
Cornille Fabrice (Paris)
Brack André (Orléans)
Commeyras Auguste (Montpellier)
Jandrot-Perrus Martine (Paris)
Lipinski Marc (Villejuif)
Ducruix Arnaud (Paris)
Maigret Bernard (Nancy)
Pattus Franc (Heidelberg, Allemagne)
Delepierre Muriel (Paris)
Dufourcq Jean (Bordeaux)
Brasseur Robert (Gembloux, Belgique)
Charbonnier Jean-Baptiste (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Morange Michel (Paris)
Schindler Patrick (Bâle, Suisse)
Vaulont Sophie (Paris)
Gairin Jean-Edouard (Toulouse)
Oral Communications
Lecomte Catherine (Marseille)
Lorthioir Olivier (Paris)
Vivet Bertrand (Montpellier)
Ponsinet Rachel (Paris)
Lelièvre Dominique (Orléans)
Gros Christelle (Montpellier)
Coutrot Philippe (Nancy)
Gomez-Martinez Paloma (Orsay)
Mouillac Bernard (Montpellier)
Couvineau Alain (Paris)
Lins Laurence (Paris)
Barroso Séverine (Valbonne)
Vincent Jean-Pierre (Valbonne)
Georges Bertrand (Lille)
Vallée Béatrice (Orléans)
Goetz Michaël (Bordeaux)
Menchise Valéria (Nancy)
Henin Odile (Orléans)
Thevenet Laurent (Nancy)
Boillot François (Orléans)
Ficheux Damien (Lyon)
Chopineau Joël (Compiègne)
Freulon Isabelle (Orléans)
Grandjean Cyrille (Lille)
Cobessi David (Nancy)
Lecaille Fabien (Tours)
David Christelle (Paris)
Cotton Joël (Saclay)
Dementin Sébastien (Orsay)
Gros Laurent (Barcelone, Espagne)
Nahon Jean-Louis (Valbonne)
Amiche Mohamed (Paris)
Limal David (Strasbourg)
Delmotte Caroline (Orléans)
Hudrisier Denis (Toulouse)
Petit Marie-Christine (Nancy)
Clot-Faybesse Olivier (Marseille)
Turbica Isabelle (Saclay)

Liste des conférenciers – Montpellier 1997

Conferences
Giralt Ernest (Barcelone, Espagne)
Nielsen Peter E (Copenhague, Danemark)
Collet André (Lyon)
Tartar André (Lille)
Pessi Antonello (Rome, Italie)
Roques Bernard P (Paris)
van Tilbeurgh Herman (Montpellier)
Wiesmüller Karl-Heinz (Tübingen, Allemagne)
Tampé Robert (Frankfort, Allemagne)
Vassart Gilbert (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Meunier Jean-Claude (Toulouse)
Brandenburg Dietrich (Aachen, Allemagne)
Prusiner Stanley B (San Francisco, Californie)
Wüthrich Kurt (Zurich, Suisse)
de kruijff Ben (Utrecht, Pays-bas)
Scherman Daniel (Villejuif)
Pouysségur Jacques (Nice)
Sassone-Corsi Paolo (Strasbourg)
Oral Communications
Boutillon Christophe (Lille)
Cavelier Florine (Montpellier)
Blanot Didier (Orsay)
Koksch Beate (Berlin, Allemagne)
Karoyan Philippe (Paris)
Barth Tomislav (Prague, Rép. Tchèque)
Amblard Muriel (Montpellier)
Davies John S (Swansea, Pays de Galle)
Mucha Artur (Saclay)
Fauchère Jean-Luc (Suresnes)
Saneii Hossain H (Louisville, Kentucky)
Gras-Masse Hélène (Lille)
Bray Andrew M (Victoria, Australie)
Goetz Michaël (Bordeaux)
Castano Sabine (Bordeaux)
Frochot Céline (Nancy)
Afshar Mohammad (Montpellier)
Frémont Valérie (Marseille)
Génin Eric (Orsay)
Muller Sylviane (Strasbourg)
Ayyoub Maha (Lausanne, Suisse)
Quesnel Anne (Strasbourg)
Sakarellos Constentinos (Ioannina, Grèce)
Auriault Claude (Lille)
Couvineau Alain (Paris)
Mazella Jean (Valbonne)
Million Marie-Emmanuelle (Paris)
Gigoux Véronique (Toulouse)
Cornille Fabrice (Paris)
Restani Patrizia (Milan, Italie)
Paruszewski Ryszard (Varsovie, Pologne)
Domurado Dominique (Compiègne)
Lins Laurence (Gembloux, Belgique)
Delmas Agnès (Orléans)
Nieva José L (Bilbao, Espagne)
Vives Eric (Montpellier)
Heitz Frédéric (Montpellier)
Thiam Kader (Lille)
Gruaz-Guyon Anne (Paris)

Liste des conférenciers – Aussois 1995

Conferences
Durieux Jean-Pierre (Bubendorf, Suisse)
Chassaing Gérard (Paris)
Tartar André (Lille)
Mornon Jean-Paul (Paris)
Fermandjan Serge (Villejuif)
Auriault Claude (Lille)
Ménez André (Saclay)
Barzu Octavian (Paris)
Martinez Jean (Montpellier)
Fournié-Zaluski Marie-Claude (Paris)
Cambillau Christian (Marseille)
Nahon Jean-Louis (Nice)
Bataille Dominique (Montpellier)
Codogno Patrice (Paris)
Israel Alain (Paris)
Oral Communications
Hua The Duc (Montpellier)
Robert Stéphane (Compiègne)
Truffert Jean-Christophe (Orléans)
Fehrentz Jean-Alain (Montpellier)
Receveur Jean-Marie (Montpellier)
Jiracek Jiri (Saclay)
Dalbon Pascal (Lyon)
Quesnel Anne (Orléans)
Yasri Abdelaziz (Montpellier)
Orlewski Piotr (Nancy)
Aumelas André (Montpellier)
Lancelin Jean-Marc (Grenoble)
André François (Saclay)
Gairin Jean-Edouard (Toulouse)
Rognan Didier (Zurich, Suisse)
Revillard Jean-Pierre (Lyon)
Grassi Jacques (Saclay)
Goetz Michaël (Bordeaux)
Ladavière Laurent (Lyon)
Guichard Gilles (Strasbourg)
Lalmanach Gilles (Tours)
Vita Claudio (Saclay)
Didierjean Claude (Nancy)
Nouet Sandrine (Montpellier)
Voisin Thierry (Paris)
Cornut Isabelle (Bordeaux)
Cavelier Florine (Montpellier)
Rovène-Jovène Carole (Nice)
Sagan Sandrine (Paris)
Grillon Catherine (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Fantini Jacques (Marseille)
Mabrouk Kamel (Marseille)
Volant Karine (Lyon)
Gros Laurent (Montpellier)
Kucharczyk Nathalie (Suresnes)
Rasquin Pierre (Paris)
Garin Jérôme (Grenoble)
Ogier-Denis Eric (Paris)
Vives Eric (Montpellier)
Gruaz-Guyon Anne (Paris)

Liste des conférenciers – Biarritz 1993

Conferences
Horwell David C (Cambridge, Royaume Uni)
Ofner Silvio (Bâle, Suisse)
Hibert Marcel (Strasbourg)
Blundell Tom L (Londres, Royaume Uni)
Delacourte André (Lille)
Knapp Stefan (Marburg, Allemagne)
Adorini Luciano (Milan, Italie)
Kunz Horst (Mayence, Allemagne)
Léger Jean (Montpellier)
Krejs Guenter J (Graz, Autriche)
Drieu Katy (Paris)
Sanderson Mark R (Londres, Royaume Uni)
Prochiantz Alain (Paris)
Fournier Alain (Montréal, Canada)
Rich Daniel H (Madison, Visconsin)
Schmid Franz X (Bayreuth, Allemagne)
Frelin Christian (Valbonne)
Corvol Pierre (Paris)
Oral Communications
Kitabgi Patrick (Valbonne)
Josien Hubert (Paris)
Milon Alain (Toulouse)
Léonard Régis (Talence)
Arrondo José-Luis R (Bilbao, Espagne)
Trifilieff Elisabeth (Strasbourg)
Checler Frédéric (Valbonne)
Tardy Jean-Claude (Lyon)
Rognan Didier (Strasbourg)
Lacassie Eric (Orléans)
Ragnarsson Ulf (Uppsala, Suède)
Deghenghi Romano (Argenteuil)
Brückner Hans (Stuttgart, Allemagne)
Vincent Jean-Pierre (Valbonne)
Fourmy Daniel (Toulouse)
Guijarro Luis G (Alcala Hanares, Espagne)
Voisin Thierry (Paris)
Savrada Jaroslav (Thiais)
Loffet Albert (Vert-le-Petit)
Jamin Nadège (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Ferretti James A (Bethesda, Maryland)
Verdini Antonio S (Milan, Italie)
Cornut Isabelle (Pessac)
Hanin Véronique (Montpellier)
Cuniasse Philippe (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Doulut Sylvie (Montpellier)
Sugai Shintaro (Tokyo, Japon)
Grand Vincent (Nancy)
Siedler Frank (Martinsried, Allemagne)
Black Donald M (Strasbourg)
Grassi Jacques (Gif-sur-Yvette)

Liste des conférenciers – Aussois 1991

Conferences
Tartar André (Lille)
Bockaert Joël (Montpellier)
Roques Bernard (Paris)
Wenger Roland (Bâle, Suisse)
Arlaud Gérard J (Grenoble)
Barbet Jacques (Marseille)
Chardin Pierre (Vallebonne)
Castro Bertrand (Montpellier)
Fontecilla-Camps Juan C (Grenoble)
Cohen Paul (Paris)
Schuber Francis (Strasbourg)
Chabre Marc (Valbonne)
Aubry André (Nancy)
Devissaguet Jean-Philippe (Chatenet-Malabry)
Fauchère Jean-Luc (Suresnes)
Glowinski Jacques (Paris)
Milgrom Edwin (Paris)
Lazdunski Michel (Nice)
Oral Communications
Condom Roger (Nice)
Coste Jacques (Montpellier)
Le-Nguyen Dong (Montpellier)
Brugidou Jean (Montpellier)
Rodriguez Marc (Montpellier)
Cochet Olivier (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Carnazzi Eric (Montpellier)
Petitet François (Paris)
Tanfin Zahia (Orsay)
Rollandy Isabelle (Orsay)
Dupont Virginie (Nancy)
Kitabgi Patrick (Nice)
Malon Pascale (Orléans)
Roumestand Christian (Montpellier)
Sagan Sandrine (Paris)
Delporte Christine (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Maillet Sylvie (Paris)
Trifilieff Elisabeth (Strasbourg)
Halimi Hubert (Paris)
Llido Sabine (Talence)
Caballero M (Orléans)
Dive Vincent (Saclay)
Vilain Anne-Céline (Paris)
Grillon Catherine (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Bidard Jean-Noël (Nice)
Kervran Alain (Montpellier)
Barelli Hélène (Valbonne)
Anjuère Fabienne (Orléans)
Nakakura Norihiko (Strasbourg)
Bitsch Francis (Strasbourg)
Briand Gilbert (Lille)
Chassaing Gérard (Paris)
Gibbons William A (Londres, Angleterre)
Van Heijenoort Carine (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Couvineau Alain (Paris)
Voisin Thierry (Paris)
Collin Elisabeth (Paris)
Bénoliel Jean-Jacques (Paris)

Liste des conférenciers – Nancy 1988

Conferences
Cohen Paul (Paris)
Bauer Karl (Berlin, Allemagne)
Bech Lene M (Copenhague, Danemark)
Ptak Marius (Orléans)
Kunz Horst (Mayence, Allemagne)
Benedetti Ettore (Naples, Italie)
Maelicke Alfred (Dortmund, Allemagne)
Ghysdael Jacques (Lille)
Capron André (Lille)
Gierasch Lila M (Dalas, Texas)
Benoiton Léo N (Ottawa, Canada)
Camble Roger (Macclesfield, Royaume Uni)
Wittmann-Liebold Brigitte (Berlin, Allemagne)
König Wilfried A (Hambourg, Allemagne)
Gaudry Michel (Paris)
Spatola Arno F (Louisville, Kentucky)
Roberts Gordon CK (Leicester, Royaume Uni)
Van Regenmortel Marc HV (Strasbourg)
Poljak Roberto J (Paris)
Oral Communications
Cauvin Annick (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Hornebeck William (Créteil)
Langs David A (Buffalo, New York)
Le Bars Michèle (Paris)
Dolais-Kitabgi Jacqueline (Nice)
Couvineau Alain (Paris)
Chabry Joëlle (Nice)
Sever René (Montpellier)
Tsetlin Victor I (Moscou, URSS)
Robberecht Patrick (Bruxelles, Belgique)
Pelaprat Didier (Paris)
Andrieux Annie (Grenoble)
Piatier-Tonneau Dominique (Nogent/Marne)
Dufourcq Jean (Talence)
Mascagni Paolo (Londres, Royaume Uni)
Marion Dominique (Bethesda, Maryland)
Brückner Hans (Stuttgart, Allemagne)
Le-Nguyen Dung (Montpellier)
Fritz L (Gif-sur Yvette)
Bouchaudon Jean (Morsang-sur Orge)
Bitsch Françis (Strasbourg)
Wdzieczak-Bakala Joanna (Villejuif)
Martinage Arlette (Lille)
Fellmann Dominique (Besançon)
Léonil Joëlle (Rennes)
Demange Pascal (Strasbourg)
Galons Hervé (Chatenay-Malabry)
Sasaki André N (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Hemmasi Bahram (Tübingen, RFA)
Vavrek Raymond J (Denver, Colorado)
Grzonka Zbigniew (Gdansk, Pologne)
Toma Flavio (Gif-sur-Yvette)
Kucharczyck Nathalie (Paris)
Sugai Shintaro (Sapporo, Japon)
Mazaleyrat Jean-Paul (Thiais)
Benchetrit Thierry (Paris)
Picard Isabelle (Orléans)
Andronova Tatyana M (Mocsou, URSS)
Fehrentz Jean-Alain (Montpellier)
Defoort Jean-Philippe (Lille)

Excursions

Tuesday afternoon excursions

The choice between several excursions is proposed for Tuesday afternoon. Either :

Canoe/kayak on the river Loire.

Visit of two wine cellars, including wine tasting sessions: oenotouristic visit of a  troglodyte wine cellar, and visit of a family-owned cellar and vineyard.

Visit of the Chenonceau castle.

Visit of the castle of Chaumont-sur-loire and the international garden festival.

Please note that some of the proposed excursions options could finally be unavailable, either in case of  weather incompatibilities or a of a too small number of registered participants for a given option. We will keep in touch with registered participants in due course to arrange for an alternative option.

Prof. Hiroaki SUGA

Department of Chemistry, The University of Tokyo Japan. « Revolutionizing the discovery process of macrocyclic peptides for therapeutic use » (Abstract)  Website

Matthieu GIRAUD

Membre du bureau
CordenPharma International
Eichenweg 1 | CH-4410 Liestal | Switzerland
Direct +41 79 645 2746
Tél: +41.79.645.2746
email

Isabelle SEGALAS-MILAZZO

Membre du bureau
UMR CNRS 6014 – COBRA
Bâtiment IRCOF
Université de Rouen
1, rue Tesnière
76 821 Mont-Saint-Aignan
Tél: 02.35.52.29.48
email